Chapters in The East

The Eastern Region consists of the states of: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts,

New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, and Washington, D.C.

International chapter locations of the Eastern Region include: Germany, the U.S. Virgin Islands (St. Croix and

St. Thomas), the Middle East, Southern Africa and West Africa.


CONNECTICUT


Veronica T. DeLandro

State Coordinator


Amira Williams

State Facilitator


Fairfield County Alumnae

Sue Peters, President


Greater Waterbury Area Alumnae

Evelyn Knight, President

Hartford Alumnae

LaKisha Grant-Washington, President

Pi Alpha

Zoe Hopson, President

New Haven Alumnae

Paula Irvin, President

Upsilon Omicron

Zaria Rawls, President

DELAWARE


Tasha Butler

State Coordinator


TyAnna Handy

State Facilitator


MARYLAND


Carol A. Moses

State Coordinator


Nnedi Oguayo

State Facilitator


Alpha Gamma

Jada Grant, President

Annapolis Alumnae

Nas Afi, President

Baltimore Alumnae

Arlene Wongus, President

Baltimore County Alumnae

Monique Cephas, President

Baltimore Metropolitan Alumnae

Cynthia Horton, President


Cambridge Alumnae

Tara Newman-Bell, President


Columbia (MD) Alumnae

Wanda Nelson, President


Fort Washington Alumnae

Opal Moore, President

North Arundel County Alumnae

Tali Redd, President


Nu Rho

Makayla Smith, President

Potomac Valley Alumnae

Brooke Holmes, President

Prince Georges County Alumnae

Miriam Brewer, President

Princess Anne Alumnae

Dr. Kimberly Purvis, President

Tri-County (MD) Alumnae

Tracy Jones, President

Upsilon Sigma

Jordan Payne, President

Zeta Delta

Alex Sullivan, President


Zeta Epsilon

Kamria Wakefield, President

MASSACHUSETTS


Roxann Cooke

State Coordinator


AudreyRose Wooden

State Facilitator


Boston Alumnae

Kathy Baynes, President

Iota

Samara Fair, President

Pi Iota

South Middlesex County Alumnae

Kendra Martin, President

Springfield Alumnae

Kimberley R. Strother, President

Xi Tau

Charity Daramola, President

NEW HAMPSHIRE


Roxann Cooke

State Coordinator


AudreyRose Wooden

State Facilitator


RHODE ISLAND


Roxann Cooke

State Coordinator


AudreyRose Wooden

State Facilitator


Providence Alumnae

Pamela Hughes, President

Lambda Iota

Jamine Powell, President

NEW JERSEY


Dr. Donna Marable

State Coordinator


Chloe Tyner

State Facilitator


Atlantic City Alumnae

Cydnee Pheonix, President


Bergen County Alumnae

Gerri Craig, President


Central Jersey Alumnae

Karen Culp, President

Delta Zeta

Qianah Heavens, President

Iota Beta

Jamilah Stevenson, President

Monmouth County Alumnae

Myra Key-Carter, President


Montclair Alumnae

Paquita Mason, President


Morristown (NJ) Alumnae

Kimberly Monroe, President


New Jersey Garden City Alumnae

Traci Benjamin, President

North Jersey Alumnae

Sharon Hardesty, President


Trenton Alumnae

Georgette Bowman, President


Upsilon Phi

Jada Porter, President

Xi Nu

Chloe Tyner, President

NEW YORK


Randi Horton Gray

Metro State Coordinator


Tishara Jarvis

Metro State Facilitator


Albany (NY) Alumnae

Sharon Cates-Williams, President


Apalachin Alumnae

Gervlyne August, President


Bronx Alumnae

Althea Kitchens, President

Brooklyn Alumnae

Shawna GreenMyles, President

Buffalo Alumnae

Vanita Jamison, President

East Kings County Alumnae

Judith Joseph-Jenkins, President

Miranda Askew-Brown

Upstate State Coordinator


Stephanie Comer

Upstate State Facilitator


Queens Alumnae

Charelle Hassell-Gilbert, President


Rho

Kalin Elliott, President


RochesterAlumnae

Jacqueline Tyson, President


Rockland County Alumnae

Ouida Toutebon, President

Staten Island Alumnae

Yolanda Scott, President


Suffolk County Alumnae

Fatima Robinson, President

PENNSYLVANIA


Dr. Monica Johnson Taylor

East State Coordinator


Kayla Willis

East State Facilitator


Allentown Alumnae

Tiffany Summerset, President

Chester (PA) Alumnae

Yolanda Hughes, President

Delta Tau

Aleisaha Ellis, President


East Pocono Alumnae

Yolanda Kelly, President

Epsilon Delta

Kamilah Bryant, President

Epsilon Gamma

Jillian Kerr, President

Mu

Daria Hatter, President

Norfolk-Plymouth County Area Alumnae

Lori Cawthorne, President

Nu Nu

Tynisha Mitchell, President

Philadelphia Alumnae

Penny Nixon, President

Pittsburgh Alumnae

Anita Walker, President

Dr. Chris White-Taylor

West State Coordinator


Kiara Smith

West State Facilitator


WASHINGTON, D.C.


Andrea D. Williams

State Coordinator


Victoria Williams

State Facilitator


U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS


Denelle Baptiste

State Coordinator


VerNae Callwood

State Facilitator


Saint Croix Alumnae

Sana Joseph, President

Saint Thomas Alumnae

Shanika Charles, President

Sigma Psi

VerNele Callwood, President

GERMANY


Juanita Johnson-Archie

State Coordinator


Germany Alumnae

Shenita McConis, President

ARABIAN GULF


State Coordinator


Arabian Gulf Alumnae

Veronica Griffin, President

SOUTHERN AFRICA


WEST AFRICA